3777 Gresham Way N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Gresham Way N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $425,927, approximately $189 per square foot. 3777 Gresham Way N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Castle Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,976 | $436,300 | $125,000 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $405,300 | $110,000 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $377,200 | $112,700 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $315,600 | $95,000 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $320,300 | $100,000 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $314,400 | $94,000 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $289,400 | $80,000 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $274,600 | $75,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $263,700 | $68,000 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $235,400 | $55,500 | $179,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,000 | $47,200 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map