3777 Retsof Rd Piffard, NY 14533
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
8.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3777 Retsof Rd, Piffard, NY 14533. 3777 Retsof Rd is a home with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Brian P
Bought by
Simmons Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Brian P | -- | Robert Presutt | |
| Simmons Brian P | $80,000 | Robert Presutti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $204,700 | $30,400 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $204,700 | $30,400 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $204,700 | $30,400 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $182,900 | $30,400 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $99,900 | $36,600 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $99,900 | $36,600 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $99,900 | $36,600 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $99,900 | $36,600 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $91,500 | $36,600 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $91,500 | $36,600 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $36,600 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $36,600 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map