3778 Baggett Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $349,002 - $446,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3778 Baggett Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $403,751, approximately $253 per square foot. 3778 Baggett Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including East Robertson Elementary School and East Robertson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Bought by
Sweat Gary R and Sweat Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,827
Interest Rate
5.46%
Estimated Equity
$391,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Tregoning Todd J
Bought by
Gary Sweat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,375
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweat Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Gary Sweat | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary Sweat | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary Sweat | $23,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $78,400 | $21,675 | $56,725 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $78,400 | $21,675 | $56,725 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $78,400 | $21,675 | $56,725 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $53,925 | $12,625 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $53,925 | $12,625 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $53,925 | $12,625 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $53,925 | $12,625 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $53,925 | $12,625 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $43,425 | $11,825 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $43,425 | $11,825 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $43,425 | $11,825 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $43,425 | $11,825 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map