378 Jerome St San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$1,254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Jerome St, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,083,525, approximately $1,254 per square foot. 378 Jerome St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Isabel Hernandez
Bought by
Hernandez Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Isabel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $81,740 | $49,880 | $31,860 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $80,138 | $48,902 | $31,236 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $78,568 | $47,944 | $30,624 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $77,028 | $47,004 | $30,024 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $75,519 | $46,083 | $29,436 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $74,746 | $45,611 | $29,135 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $73,281 | $44,717 | $28,564 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $71,845 | $43,841 | $28,004 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $70,437 | $42,982 | $27,455 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $69,057 | $42,140 | $26,917 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $68,021 | $41,508 | $26,513 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $66,689 | $40,695 | $25,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map