378 Roosevelt St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Downtown Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $841,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Roosevelt St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $798,507, approximately $534 per square foot. 378 Roosevelt St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista Square Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Crespo Felipe and Crespo Teresa
Bought by
Crespo Felipe and Crespo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Harper Gary M and Harper Margaret C
Bought by
Crespo Felipe and Crespo Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Felipe | -- | None Available | |
| Crespo Felipe | -- | None Available | |
| Crespo Felipe | $495,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $700,423 | $416,799 | $283,624 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $686,690 | $408,627 | $278,063 |
| 2023 | $7,869 | $673,226 | $400,615 | $272,611 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $600,000 | $336,000 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $515,000 | $289,000 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $500,000 | $281,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $480,000 | $270,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $480,000 | $270,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $10 | $400,000 | $225,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $350,000 | $197,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $297,000 | $168,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $279,000 | $158,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map