3780 Hemlock Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $343,852 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Hemlock Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $399,463. 3780 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Prout Robin E
Bought by
Julson Greg A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Julson Greg A
Bought by
Julson Greg A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julson Greg A | $25,750 | Vilas Title Service | |
| Julson Greg A | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Julson Greg A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $304,100 | $28,200 | $275,900 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $304,100 | $28,200 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $304,100 | $28,200 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $135 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $151,800 | $26,400 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map