3781 Three Doves Cove Bartlett, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $533,324
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,696
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3781 Three Doves Cove, Bartlett, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $519,831, approximately $110 per square foot. 3781 Three Doves Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bon Lin Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Mclure Jimmie Sue
Bought by
Singleton Sharon M and Singleton Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Sharon M | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singleton Sharon M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $131,200 | $19,975 | $111,225 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $95,300 | $17,450 | $77,850 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $95,300 | $17,450 | $77,850 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $95,300 | $17,450 | $77,850 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $95,300 | $17,450 | $77,850 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $88,500 | $17,450 | $71,050 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $88,500 | $17,450 | $71,050 |
| 2018 | $5,204 | $88,500 | $17,450 | $71,050 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $88,500 | $17,450 | $71,050 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $79,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $79,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map