3782 Tranquility Trail Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $470,937
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3782 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $468,734, approximately $296 per square foot. 3782 Tranquility Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Brown Lee Ann
Bought by
Sharer John W and Sharer Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,696
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Ray James and Ray Denise
Bought by
Brown Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,183
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Morgans Run Inc
Bought by
Ray James and Ray Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharer John W | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Brown Lee Ann | $190,000 | Cwt | |
| Ray James | $227,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharer John W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Lee Ann | $185,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $32,510 | $6,910 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $34,060 | $5,450 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $34,060 | $5,450 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $23,730 | $1,670 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $23,730 | $1,670 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $23,760 | $1,640 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $23,760 | $1,640 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $20,980 | $1,660 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $20,980 | $1,660 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $18,940 | $1,830 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $18,940 | $1,830 | $17,110 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $16,040 | $1,830 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map