3800 Tranquility Trail Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $469,701, approximately $296 per square foot. 3800 Tranquility Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Soaring Hawk Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
The Wyne A And Bobby L Kleinfelder Trust
Bought by
Dalessio Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,103
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Porst Heather T
Bought by
The Wayne A Bobby L Kleinfelder Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Morgans Run Inc
Bought by
Porst Heather T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,553
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Cynthia A | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Wayne A Bobby L Kleinfelder Trust | $280,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Porst Heather T | $243,192 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalessio Cynthia A | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Wayne A Bobby L Kleinfelder Trust | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porst Heather T | $194,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $32,680 | $6,910 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $34,230 | $5,450 | $28,780 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $34,230 | $5,450 | $28,780 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $23,880 | $1,670 | $22,210 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $23,880 | $1,670 | $22,210 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $23,760 | $1,640 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $23,760 | $1,640 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $20,240 | $1,660 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $20,240 | $1,660 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $18,780 | $1,830 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $18,780 | $1,830 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $15,160 | $1,830 | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map