3783 Kamp Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,340 - $1,607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 Kamp Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,494,335, approximately $856 per square foot. 3783 Kamp Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Zhao Lu and Lu Gigi
Bought by
Zhao Lu and Lu Gigi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,958
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,285,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Zhao Lu and Lu Gigi
Bought by
Zhao Lu and Lu Gigi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Joseph Stuart and Morrison Jodi E
Bought by
Zhao Lu and Lu Gigi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Schaffer Jeff F and Schaffer Tina M
Bought by
Morrison Joseph Stuart and Morrison Jodi E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Lu | $151,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Zhao Lu | $151,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Zhao Lu | -- | -- | |
| Zhao Lu | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morrison Joseph Stuart | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Lu | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Zhao Lu | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Joseph Stuart | $214,500 | |
| Closed | Zhao Lu | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,148 | $789,874 | $239,062 | $557,812 |
| 2024 | $9,148 | $774,253 | $234,376 | $546,877 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $765,934 | $229,780 | $536,154 |
| 2022 | $8,565 | $743,920 | $225,276 | $525,644 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $729,198 | $220,859 | $515,339 |
| 2020 | $8,237 | $728,654 | $218,596 | $510,058 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $714,370 | $214,311 | $500,059 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $700,364 | $210,109 | $490,255 |
| 2017 | $7,957 | $686,632 | $205,989 | $480,643 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $673,171 | $201,951 | $471,220 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $663,061 | $198,918 | $464,143 |
| 2014 | $7,334 | $650,074 | $195,022 | $455,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map