3783 Thrush St Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $672,573 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 Thrush St, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $735,643, approximately $209 per square foot. 3783 Thrush St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Mcginness Kristin and Mcginness Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,450
Outstanding Balance
$129,030
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,613
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginness Kristin | $696,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginness Kristin | $134,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,406 | $666,600 | $139,000 | $527,600 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $668,500 | $139,000 | $529,500 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $643,100 | $133,700 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $128 | $151,900 | $151,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map