37830 2nd St Fremont, CA 94536
Niles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37830 2nd St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,171,644, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 37830 2nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Niles Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Mcintyre Larry K and Mcintyre Cynthia L
Bought by
Mcintyre Larry K and Mcintyre Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Larry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $263,728 | $138,958 | $131,770 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $258,420 | $136,233 | $129,187 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $253,216 | $133,562 | $126,654 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $248,115 | $130,944 | $124,171 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $243,113 | $128,377 | $121,736 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $247,548 | $127,060 | $120,488 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $242,695 | $124,569 | $118,126 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $237,937 | $122,127 | $115,810 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $233,273 | $119,733 | $113,540 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $228,700 | $117,386 | $111,314 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $225,265 | $115,623 | $109,642 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $220,854 | $113,359 | $107,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map