J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $475,000
Beautiful, Florencia Plan-1 home built to 1,898 sq ft est, in 2005. Situated on an East facing lot, this property has plenty of room for a private pool beyond the extended patio & finished yard! This model is unique from the original floorplan. Imagine walking into a versatile, wide open great room offering ample space for a large sofa near the fireplace on the east end, & piano on the west. Prefer a formal dining area? The space will capably accommodate you! It gets better! The kitchen to dining space has a bright & open flow. You can't help but feel the love of this comfortable home & immediately notice the privacy offered by the master bedroom opposite of 2 additional bedrooms. Upgraded, epoxy floored 2 car garage transitions to the extended driveway with room for 3 parking spaces. Tucked away, with easy access, is a storage shed to aid in organizing outdoor tools or toys. Super close to community owned parks featuring meandering walkways & picnic areas. Heart-warming home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty License #01765542 Listed on: 08/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
David Colin
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco & Alma Fernandez 2015 Living T | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Francisco Franco | $220,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Codding Gabriel A | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Almazan Gregory R | $349,500 | Fidelity National Title Majo |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Codding Gabriel A | $192,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Almazan Gregory R | $278,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -7.9% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $264,399 | $66,096 | $198,303 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $254,133 | $63,530 | $190,603 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $249,151 | $62,285 | $186,866 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $244,266 | $61,064 | $183,202 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $241,762 | $60,438 | $181,324 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $237,022 | $59,253 | $177,769 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $232,376 | $58,093 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $227,820 | $56,954 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $223,354 | $55,838 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $204,839 | $40,966 | $163,873 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Colin
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214081879
APN: 750-380-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.