37839 Tackstem St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37839 Tackstem St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $519,220, approximately $247 per square foot. 37839 Tackstem St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $283,114 | $54,091 | $229,023 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $277,564 | $53,031 | $224,533 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $272,123 | $51,992 | $220,131 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $266,788 | $50,973 | $215,815 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $261,558 | $49,974 | $211,584 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $253,802 | $48,493 | $205,309 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $248,827 | $47,543 | $201,284 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $239,167 | $45,698 | $193,469 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $215,000 | $41,100 | $173,900 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map