3784 Circle Dr Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $475,378 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 Circle Dr, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $552,845, approximately $448 per square foot. 3784 Circle Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Frank Rios Nevarez and Frank Margarita Wilma
Bought by
Sandahl Linda and Sandahl Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,422
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Nevarez Frank Rios and Nevarez Margarita N
Bought by
Sandahl Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandahl Linda | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sandahl Linda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandahl Linda | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $49,005 | $6,361 | $42,644 |
| 2023 | $871 | $47,104 | $6,115 | $40,989 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $420,000 | $150,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $802 | $45,278 | $5,879 | $39,399 |
| 2020 | $786 | $44,815 | $5,819 | $38,996 |
| 2019 | $769 | $43,937 | $5,705 | $38,232 |
| 2018 | $733 | $43,077 | $5,594 | $37,483 |
| 2017 | $715 | $42,234 | $5,485 | $36,749 |
| 2016 | $694 | $41,407 | $5,378 | $36,029 |
| 2015 | $675 | $40,786 | $5,298 | $35,488 |
| 2014 | $660 | $39,988 | $5,195 | $34,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map