3849 Taylor Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Taylor Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $670,953. 3849 Taylor Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Sold by
Reyman Mildred C
Bought by
Reyman Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyman Mildred C | -- | None Available | |
| Reyman Mildred C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $108,285 | $10,275 | $98,010 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $104,082 | $9,877 | $94,205 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $102,042 | $9,684 | $92,358 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $100,043 | $9,495 | $90,548 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $99,018 | $9,398 | $89,620 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $97,077 | $9,214 | $87,863 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $95,175 | $9,034 | $86,141 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $93,309 | $8,857 | $84,452 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $91,481 | $8,684 | $82,797 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $90,108 | $8,554 | $81,554 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $88,344 | $8,387 | $79,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map