3785 Nuttree Ln Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 Nuttree Ln, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $534,162, approximately $462 per square foot. 3785 Nuttree Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Tamayo Daniel Tovar and Tamayo Yvonne J
Bought by
Tamayo Daniel and Tamayo Yvonne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,772
Outstanding Balance
$191,996
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Bronson Gilbert D
Bought by
Tamayo Daniel Tovar and Tamayo Yvonne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,063
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Fortune Stephanie L
Bought by
Bronson Gilbert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Desmarais Denis U
Bought by
Fortune Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Daniel | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Tamayo Daniel Tovar | $96,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bronson Gilbert D | -- | -- | |
| Fortune Stephanie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Daniel | $218,772 | |
| Closed | Tamayo Daniel Tovar | $96,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $159,435 | $58,123 | $101,312 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $153,246 | $55,867 | $97,379 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $150,242 | $54,772 | $95,470 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $147,298 | $53,699 | $93,599 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $145,789 | $53,149 | $92,640 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $142,931 | $52,107 | $90,824 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $140,130 | $51,087 | $89,043 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $137,384 | $50,086 | $87,298 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $134,691 | $49,104 | $85,587 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $132,669 | $48,367 | $84,302 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $130,071 | $47,420 | $82,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map