3786 Germain St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $997,589
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3786 Germain St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $934,647, approximately $439 per square foot. 3786 Germain St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Terry Slivcov
Bought by
The First Lowenschuss Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,922
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$718,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Terry Lynn
Bought by
Morgan Terry Slivcov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Robert Lee
Bought by
Morgan Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Bought by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Bought by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Bought by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Emmerling Terry Lynn
Bought by
Slivcov Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Emmerling Kevin Keith
Bought by
Emmerling Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Chatham Arthur Philip and Chatham Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Emmerling Kevin Keith and Emmerling Terry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,090
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The First Lowenschuss Family Lp | $568,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Morgan Terry Slivcov | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Terry Lynn | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Morgan Terry Lynn | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Slivcov Terry Lynn | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Slivcov Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Slivcov Terry Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Slivcov Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Slivcov Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Emmerling Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Emmerling Kevin Keith | $179,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The First Lowenschuss Family Lp | $426,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Terry Lynn | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slivcov Terry Lynn | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmerling Kevin Keith | $183,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,756 | $890,817 | $388,102 | $502,715 |
| 2024 | $9,756 | $873,350 | $380,492 | $492,858 |
| 2023 | $9,406 | $856,226 | $373,031 | $483,195 |
| 2022 | $9,379 | $839,438 | $365,717 | $473,721 |
| 2021 | $9,042 | $822,979 | $358,546 | $464,433 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $814,542 | $354,870 | $459,672 |
| 2019 | $8,970 | $798,571 | $347,912 | $450,659 |
| 2018 | $8,806 | $782,914 | $341,091 | $441,823 |
| 2017 | $8,286 | $767,563 | $334,403 | $433,160 |
| 2016 | $7,370 | $685,000 | $381,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $608,000 | $338,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $6,554 | $608,000 | $338,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map