3788 Token Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Token Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $496,452, approximately $339 per square foot. 3788 Token Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Matthew G and Thompson Denise L
Bought by
Gordon Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,781
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$109,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Marion County Sheriff
Bought by
Thompson Matthew G and Thompson Denise L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Janet L | $455,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Matthew G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Janet L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $407,100 | $77,900 | $329,200 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $407,100 | $77,900 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $407,100 | $77,900 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $407,100 | $77,900 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $284,800 | $77,900 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
| 2013 | $4,323 | $263,800 | $73,900 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map