3796 Token Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3796 Token Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $544,545. 3796 Token Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Sielehr Avery
Bought by
Sielehr James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Sielehr James A
Bought by
Sielehr James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
2.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Sielehr James A
Bought by
Sielehr James A and The J A Sielehr Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sielehr James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Sielehr James A | -- | None Available | |
| Sielehr James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sielehr James A | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $435,700 | $93,600 | $342,100 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $435,700 | $93,600 | $342,100 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $435,700 | $93,600 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $314,900 | $93,600 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $298,100 | $76,800 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $298,100 | $76,800 | $221,300 |
| 2013 | $4,883 | $298,100 | $76,800 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map