Estimated Value: $773,114 - $859,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Glenbriar Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $827,779, approximately $263 per square foot. 379 Glenbriar Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Julio Suzette
Bought by
Barroga Joerl and Barroga Maritess R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,220
Outstanding Balance
$282,530
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Barroga Joel and Julio Suzette
Bought by
Barroga Joerl and Julio Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Barroga Joerl M and Barroga Suzette
Bought by
Barroga Joerl M and Barroga Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Cose Corner Llc
Bought by
Barroga Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,050
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barroga Joerl | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barroga Joerl | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Julio Suzette | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Barroga Joerl M | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Barroga Suzette | $368,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barroga Joerl | $372,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Barroga Joerl | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barroga Joerl M | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barroga Suzette | $294,050 | |
| Closed | Barroga Suzette | $18,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $554,079 | $166,712 | $387,367 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $543,216 | $163,444 | $379,772 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $532,566 | $160,240 | $372,326 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $522,125 | $157,099 | $365,026 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $511,888 | $154,019 | $357,869 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $506,640 | $152,440 | $354,200 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $496,706 | $149,451 | $347,255 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $486,968 | $146,521 | $340,447 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $477,421 | $143,649 | $333,772 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $468,059 | $140,832 | $327,227 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $451,880 | $98,334 | $353,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map