379 Main St Somers, CT 06071
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
18.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Main St, Somers, CT 06071. 379 Main St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Mabelle B. Avery Middle School, and Somers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,131 | $600,170 | $49,570 | $550,600 |
| 2024 | $17,381 | $600,170 | $49,570 | $550,600 |
| 2023 | $16,991 | $600,170 | $49,570 | $550,600 |
| 2022 | $16,541 | $600,170 | $49,570 | $550,600 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $411,170 | $49,570 | $361,600 |
| 2020 | $10,336 | $377,650 | $48,950 | $328,700 |
| 2019 | $9,959 | $363,850 | $50,850 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $9,959 | $363,850 | $50,850 | $313,000 |
| 2017 | $9,267 | $363,850 | $50,850 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $8,812 | $363,850 | $50,850 | $313,000 |
| 2015 | $8,145 | $348,530 | $59,530 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $8,145 | $348,530 | $59,530 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map