379 Mountain Rd Lyndeborough, NH 03082
Estimated Value: $702,585 - $1,019,000
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Mountain Rd, Lyndeborough, NH 03082 and is currently estimated at $846,396, approximately $285 per square foot. 379 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lyndeborough Central School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughiniger Frank P | $419,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughiniger Frank P | $335,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,950 | $704,200 | $209,000 | $495,200 |
| 2024 | $12,648 | $489,100 | $144,600 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $11,626 | $489,100 | $144,600 | $344,500 |
| 2022 | $10,809 | $489,100 | $144,600 | $344,500 |
| 2021 | $10,809 | $489,100 | $144,600 | $344,500 |
| 2020 | $17,096 | $489,100 | $144,600 | $344,500 |
| 2019 | $10,316 | $354,000 | $129,900 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $9,924 | $351,800 | $129,900 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $20,913 | $344,900 | $129,900 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $9,568 | $344,900 | $129,900 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $8,723 | $344,900 | $129,900 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $10,051 | $418,800 | $185,800 | $233,000 |
Map
- 77 Salisbury Rd
- 10 Mountain Rd
- 84 Butterfield Mill Rd
- 68 Gulf Rd
- 1 Cross Rd
- 34 Ice House Ln
- 26 Purgatory Falls Rd
- 42 East Rd
- 116 Beech Hill Rd
- 153 Scoby Wood Ln
- 263 Cram Hill Rd
- 100 Francestown Turnpike
- 171 S Hill Rd
- 371 Burton Hwy
- A 66 Burton Hwy
- 374 Burton Hwy
- 58-6-2 Duggin Rd
- 133 Hay Hill Rd
- 21 Sunset Lake Rd
- 1-50-3 Colburn Rd
- 379 Mountain Rd
- 379 Old Mountain Rd
- 405 Mountain Rd
- 52 Cummings Rd
- 378 Mountain Rd
- 351 Mountain Rd
- 424 Mountain Rd
- 34 Cummings Rd
- 390 Mountain Rd
- 326 Mountain Rd
- 444 Mountain Rd
- 68 Cummings Rd
- 21 Cummings Rd
- 318 Mountain Rd
- 462 Mountain Rd
- 300 Mountain Rd
- 300 Mountain Rd
- 38 Ridge Rd
- 496 Mountain Rd
- 496 Mountain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.