Pete Kelly
KW Vermont-Stowe
(802) 823-8682
61 Total Sales
2 in Barre
$140K - $325K Price Range
Estimated Value: $298,774
This home is located at 379 N Main St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $298,774, approximately $149 per square foot. 379 N Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Pete Kelly
KW Vermont-Stowe
(802) 823-8682
61 Total Sales
2 in Barre
$140K - $325K Price Range
Ruby Klarich
Central Vermont Real Estate
(802) 613-0044
33 Total Sales
4 in Barre
$160K - $455K Price Range
Becca Johnson
KW Vermont
(802) 210-3437
14 Total Sales
1 in Barre
$266,000 Price
Craig Crawford
Jim Campbell Real Estate
(802) 455-4370
157 Total Sales
1 in Barre
$11,000 Price
George Bambara
Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe Village
(802) 521-2554
29 Total Sales
1 in Barre
$140,000 Price
Luke Just
Central Vermont Real Estate
(985) 215-8747
22 Total Sales
3 in Barre
$150K - $300K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $290,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $9,726 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $9,884 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $9,756 | $269,000 | $85,700 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $8,882 | $259,000 | $85,700 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $8,648 | $259,000 | $85,700 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $258,960 | $85,660 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $259,000 | $85,700 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.