379 NE Lovrien Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 NE Lovrien, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $604,150, approximately $286 per square foot. 379 NE Lovrien is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Walters Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dang Greg Dung and Dang Lisa Penner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Tanglewood East Llc
Bought by
Walters Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Greg Dung | $650,000 | Nextitle | |
| Walters Enterprises Inc | $165,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History