379 Prospect Rd Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Prospect Rd, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $483,735, approximately $326 per square foot. 379 Prospect Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School and Monroe-Woodbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Polin Richard B and Silver Alice L
Bought by
Moeller Paul T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Martin James
Bought by
Silver Alice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Butterfield Butterfield Noreen Noreen and Butterfield Bice Noreen
Bought by
Martin James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Barker Patricia L
Bought by
Butterfield Noreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Paul T | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Silver Alice L | $225,000 | Kenneth Polin | |
| Martin James | $86,000 | -- | |
| Butterfield Noreen | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,830 | $33,900 | $9,500 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $8,608 | $33,900 | $9,500 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $8,608 | $33,900 | $9,500 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $31,800 | $9,500 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $5,897 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $9,500 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map