383 Prospect Rd Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Prospect Rd, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently estimated at $416,043, approximately $541 per square foot. 383 Prospect Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School and Monroe-Woodbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Davila Janice
Bought by
Runggatscher Andreas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,427
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Davila Dennis D and Davila Janice
Bought by
Davila Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runggatscher Andreas | $135,000 | Gary Goldstein | |
| Davila Janice | -- | Title Usa Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runggatscher Andreas | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $6,106 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $26,100 | $10,500 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $25,500 | $10,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $25,500 | $10,500 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $19,800 | $10,500 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $10,500 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $10,500 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map