379 Tamarack Dr Allentown, PA 18104
Cetronia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Tamarack Dr, Allentown, PA 18104 and is currently estimated at $325,722, approximately $204 per square foot. 379 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Cetronia Elementary School, Springhouse Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Hummel Heather Lynn
Bought by
Williams Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Hummel Paul E
Bought by
Hummel Bruce P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Sold by
Kingsway Development Corp
Bought by
Hummel Peggy A and Hummel Josephine U
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Kingsway Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas P | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Hummel Bruce P | -- | -- | |
| Hummel Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Hummel Peggy A | $71,500 | -- | |
| Kingsway Development Corp | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,088 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2025 | $3,933 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $161,700 | $139,400 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,700 | $22,300 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map