Estimated Value: $296,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Walnut St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $310,930, approximately $231 per square foot. 379 Walnut St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Chino Charles
Bought by
Chino Trust and Chino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Leyba Joanne M
Bought by
Leyba Larry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,469
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Leyba Larry and Leyba Joanne
Bought by
Chino Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,469
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Leyba Joanne M
Bought by
Leyba Larry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leyba Larry G | -- | First American Title Elko | |
| Chino Charles E | $204,500 | First American Title Elko | |
| Leyba Larry G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chino Charles E | $203,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $33,688 | $15,050 | $18,638 |
| 2024 | $819 | $25,110 | $6,615 | $18,495 |
| 2023 | $747 | $23,576 | $6,615 | $16,961 |
| 2022 | $725 | $20,684 | $6,615 | $14,069 |
| 2021 | $704 | $20,018 | $6,615 | $13,403 |
| 2020 | $683 | $19,850 | $6,615 | $13,235 |
| 2019 | $663 | $18,998 | $6,615 | $12,383 |
| 2018 | $656 | $18,806 | $6,615 | $12,191 |
| 2017 | $641 | $18,383 | $6,615 | $11,768 |
| 2016 | $630 | $17,731 | $6,615 | $11,116 |
| 2015 | $610 | $17,356 | $6,615 | $10,741 |
| 2014 | $593 | $16,666 | $6,615 | $10,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map