3790 E Stiles Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,526 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 E Stiles Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $461,882, approximately $300 per square foot. 3790 E Stiles Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Carlson Eric Ryan and Carlson Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Eric Ryan | $302,113 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $20,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $19,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $163 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $2,012 | $2,012 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map