3790 Greenhill Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,022,000 - $2,591,355
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Greenhill Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,364,339, approximately $769 per square foot. 3790 Greenhill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Ruggles Mark J and Martin Bernadette M
Bought by
Yoon Kevin and Yoon Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,034
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,161,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Harold Ellis and Ballard Mary L
Bought by
Ruggles Mark J and Martin Bernadette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Thornton Charlotte and Ballard Mary E
Bought by
Ballard Mary E and Ross Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Cheryl J Schumacher David C and Cheryl J Schumacher Stanislawsk
Bought by
Jackson Harold Ellis and Ballard Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Kevin | $1,190,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ruggles Mark J | $650,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Ballard Mary E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jackson Harold Ellis | $545,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoon Kevin | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggles Mark J | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Harold Ellis | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,294 | $1,545,340 | $704,899 | $840,441 |
| 2024 | $17,294 | $1,515,040 | $691,078 | $823,962 |
| 2023 | $17,149 | $1,485,334 | $677,528 | $807,806 |
| 2022 | $16,554 | $1,456,211 | $664,244 | $791,967 |
| 2021 | $15,875 | $1,427,659 | $651,220 | $776,439 |
| 2019 | $15,276 | $1,385,315 | $631,905 | $753,410 |
| 2018 | $15,260 | $1,339,917 | $619,515 | $720,402 |
| 2016 | $14,784 | $1,287,888 | $595,459 | $692,429 |
| 2015 | $14,623 | $1,268,544 | $586,515 | $682,029 |
| 2014 | $14,306 | $1,243,695 | $575,026 | $668,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map