3790 N 60 E Unit 12 Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $770,861
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 N 60 E Unit 12, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $737,715, approximately $243 per square foot. 3790 N 60 E Unit 12 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Palmer Chase
Bought by
Palmer Chase and Palmer Emilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Georgetown Development Associates Llc
Bought by
Palmer Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Chase | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Palmer Chase | -- | Access Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Chase | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $393,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $368,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $345,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $395,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $540,000 | $81,000 | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $278,400 | $110,000 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map