37926 135th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37926 135th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $394,648, approximately $304 per square foot. 37926 135th St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $334,942 | $133,125 | $201,817 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $307,658 | $123,750 | $183,908 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $288,927 | $112,375 | $176,552 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $242,126 | $99,000 | $143,126 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $223,782 | $80,625 | $143,157 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $223,782 | $80,625 | $143,157 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $211,025 | $80,625 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $192,275 | $61,875 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $192,275 | $61,875 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,275 | $0 | $192,275 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,900 | $0 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,900 | $0 | $167,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $147,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map