3797 Malaga St Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,950 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3797 Malaga St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,038,738, approximately $315 per square foot. 3797 Malaga St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kao Wen Ming and Kao Blh Ju
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Rodarte Violet
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Rodarte Luis
Bought by
Rodarte Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Long Kezhen and Long Kehzhen
Bought by
Rodarte Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Ojo Olukemi Kuku
Bought by
Long Kezhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Cleo and Smith Beverly
Bought by
Kuku Ojo Olukemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Ojo George
Bought by
Kuku Ojo Olukemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Smith Cleo
Bought by
Smith Cleo and Smith Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Smith Beverly
Bought by
Smith Cleo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Patrick J and Dankha Kelly Eva
Bought by
Smith Cleo and Smith Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,475
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Kelly Patrick J and Dankha Kelly Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Wen Ming | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Rodarte Violet | -- | -- | |
| Rodarte Violet | $650,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Long Kezhen | -- | None Available | |
| Long Kezhen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kuku Ojo Olukemi | $640,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Kuku Ojo Olukemi | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Smith Cleo | -- | -- | |
| Smith Cleo | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Smith Cleo | $340,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kelly Patrick J | $306,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kao Wen Ming | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodarte Violet | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuku Ojo Olukemi | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cleo | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cleo | $323,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Patrick J | $244,950 | |
| Closed | Smith Cleo | $22,700 | |
| Closed | Kuku Ojo Olukemi | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $547,280 | $128,765 | $418,515 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $526,030 | $123,766 | $402,264 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $515,717 | $121,340 | $394,377 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $505,606 | $118,961 | $386,645 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $500,423 | $117,742 | $382,681 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | $490,612 | $115,434 | $375,178 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $480,993 | $113,172 | $367,821 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $471,562 | $110,953 | $360,609 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $462,317 | $108,778 | $353,539 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $455,375 | $107,145 | $348,230 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $446,457 | $105,048 | $341,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map