3798 Bella Torre Rd Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $599,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 Bella Torre Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $581,596, approximately $210 per square foot. 3798 Bella Torre Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Thk Properties Llc
Bought by
Smyth Timothy S and Smyth Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Cortes Felicitas and Cortes Leovigildo
Bought by
Thk Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Cortes Leovigildo and Cortes Felicitas
Bought by
Cortes Leovigildo and Cortes Felicitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Partinico Perla
Bought by
Cortes Leovigildo and Cortes Felicitas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Trisha Tram Anh
Bought by
Partinico Perla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Partinico Michael
Bought by
Partinico Perla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Richard Binh and Nguyen Trisha Anh
Bought by
Nguyen Trisha Tram Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Richard Binh and Nguyen Trisha Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,767
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Timothy S | $195,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Thk Properties Llc | $151,200 | Accommodation | |
| Cortes Leovigildo | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Cortes Leovigildo | $460,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Partinico Perla | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Partinico Perla | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nguyen Trisha Tram Anh | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Richard Binh | $292,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Leovigildo | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Leovigildo | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partinico Perla | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Richard Binh | $229,767 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Richard Binh | $43,081 | |
| Closed | Partinico Perla | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $249,813 | $51,237 | $198,576 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $240,115 | $49,249 | $190,866 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $235,408 | $48,284 | $187,124 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $230,793 | $47,338 | $183,455 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $228,427 | $46,853 | $181,574 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $223,949 | $45,935 | $178,014 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $219,559 | $45,036 | $174,523 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $215,254 | $44,153 | $171,101 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $211,035 | $43,288 | $167,747 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $207,867 | $42,639 | $165,228 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $203,797 | $41,804 | $161,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map