3798 Eucalyptus St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,498 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 Eucalyptus St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $846,125, approximately $523 per square foot. 3798 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Kuns James Filip and Kuns Mary Dolores
Bought by
Kuns James Filip and Kuns Mary Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuns James Filip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $105,260 | $22,593 | $82,667 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $103,197 | $22,150 | $81,047 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $101,174 | $21,716 | $79,458 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $99,191 | $21,291 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $97,247 | $20,874 | $76,373 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $96,252 | $20,661 | $75,591 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $94,365 | $20,256 | $74,109 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $92,515 | $19,859 | $72,656 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $90,702 | $19,470 | $71,232 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $88,925 | $19,089 | $69,836 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $87,591 | $18,803 | $68,788 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $85,878 | $18,436 | $67,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map