3799 Mountain Gate Dr Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3799 Mountain Gate Dr, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $995,727, approximately $329 per square foot. 3799 Mountain Gate Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chao Dong and Chao Katie Lihong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,350
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Dong | $290,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chao Dong | $232,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $446,460 | $99,886 | $346,574 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $429,125 | $96,008 | $333,117 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $420,712 | $94,126 | $326,586 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $412,464 | $92,281 | $320,183 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $408,235 | $91,335 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $400,232 | $89,545 | $310,687 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $392,386 | $87,791 | $304,595 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $384,693 | $86,070 | $298,623 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $377,151 | $84,383 | $292,768 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $371,487 | $83,116 | $288,371 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $364,212 | $81,489 | $282,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map