NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Amber Dr Delta, PA 17314

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2013

Last sale price $232,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,512 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 6 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2013

A rare find in Delta...MUST SEE!! Professioanlly updated & MOVE IN ready! Situated on a tree lined acre lot in a well manicured single cul de sac community. Deck/ Patio overlook a private backyard. 32x60 detached 5 car garage includes heat, AC & 1/2 bath making this the perfect home for a mechanic novelist or car collector.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elisa Schwenk

(717) 757-9999 housebrokerteam@gmail.com House Broker Realty LLC License #RS220829L Listed on: 01/22/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Central Vacuum
  • Insulated Windows
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6734000CP0015R000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, vehicle lift in 5 car garage, freezerin garage & all curtains.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Area
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2019
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2019
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 171.13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 675
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 675
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Detached Garage

• Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size Description: 1 Acres < 2 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3789.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6734000CP0015R000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RED LION AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2013
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.11%
Current Estimated Value
$379,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,819
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Miller Troy T and Burk Amy M
Bought by
Miller Troy T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Crabtree David and Tomaszewski Mary Jane
Bought by
Crabtree David and Crabtree Tammy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.77%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atwell Calvin $232,000 None Available
Miller Troy T -- None Available
Crabtree David -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Atwell Calvin $220,400
Previous Owner Miller Troy T $224,000
Previous Owner Crabtree David $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $232,000 +3.1% $115 / Sq Ft
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 For Sale $225,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,874 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2025 $5,575 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2024 $5,401 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2023 $5,383 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2022 $5,383 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2021 $5,206 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2020 $5,206 $177,790 $40,100 $137,690
2019 $4,922 $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
2018 $4,922 $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
2017 $4,917 $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
2016 $0 $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
2015 -- $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
2014 -- $169,250 $40,100 $129,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002631195

Bright MLS

APN: 34-000-CP-0015.R0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.