Estimated Value: $396,000 - $507,645
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Amber Dr, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $446,411, approximately $192 per square foot. 39 Amber Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Burke William J
Bought by
Wilson Bryan M and Wilson Dreama L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,518
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$404,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Bought by
Wilson Brian M and Wilson Dreama L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bryan M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Brian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Bryan M | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,606 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2025 | $8,168 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2020 | $7,626 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2019 | $7,574 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,470 | $48,080 | $212,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map