NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,830 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2017

Last sale price $76,800 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 247% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,804 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Carpet
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2017

Newly updated! New paint, new carpeting, new flooring, new cabinets and toilets in bathrooms! This 2 unit in Amherst is waiting for it's next owner and features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full basement and an attached garage. Close to everything! You won't want to pass this by. So make your appointment today. Easy to show!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Wilson

Listing by Michael Wilson Realty LLC License #49WI1146749 Listed on: 05/26/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Whitney

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301221238

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1810

Lot Details

  • 8,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x126

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-120-0005-034-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,756

Year Built

Built in 1810

Lot Details

8,856 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1810
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East off of Eggert Rd, just north of Lebrun Rd
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2033
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, One Space

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-120-0005-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8856.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2756.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Alden State Bank
Bought by
C D D Enterprises Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$266,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,572
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$149,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Brown Carol
Bought by
Rahman Associates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,572
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$149,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Vpd Rpg Llc
Bought by
Alden State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Vermont Property Development Lp and Vermint Property Developments Lp
Bought by
Vpd Rpg Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Association and Ows Reo Trust
List Price
$99,400
Sold Price
$76,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,600
-22.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Bank National Association and Ows Remic Trust
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Ows Reo Trust
Seller's Agent
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cassandra Whitney
MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.
List Price
$99,400
Sold Price
$76,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,600
-22.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Buffomante Angelo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Weichmann George R
Bought by
Colamussi Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
C D D Enterprises Ltd $120,000 None Available
Rahman Associates Llc $171,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Alden State Bank $142,722 None Available
Vpd Rpg Llc $260,000 None Available
Vermont Property Development Lp $76,800 None Available
Us Bank National Association -- None Available
Us Bank National Association $80,447 Web Title
Colamussi Steven $69,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open C D D Enterprises Ltd $120,000
Closed Rahman Associates Llc $120,000
Previous Owner Colamussi Steven $54,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $76,800 -14.1% $53 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $89,400 -7.3% $61 / Sq Ft
06/24/2017 06/24/17 Price Changed $96,400 -3.0% $66 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Sale $99,400 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,694 $190,000 $43,000 $147,000
2024 $4,694 $190,000 $43,000 $147,000
2023 $4,537 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2022 $4,518 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2021 $4,514 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2020 $7,681 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2019 $6,209 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2018 $3,746 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2017 $1,104 $110,000 $32,800 $77,200
2016 $2,756 $69,700 $18,400 $51,300
2015 -- $69,700 $18,400 $51,300
2014 -- $69,700 $18,400 $51,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1051098

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-120-0005-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.