38 Ball Rd Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
Estimated Value: $1,860,562 - $2,330,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,872
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Ball Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and is currently estimated at $2,071,141, approximately $425 per square foot. 38 Ball Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Briarcliff Middle School, and Mountain Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Dana
Bought by
Pirolo Thomas and Pirolo Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,136
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,550,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirolo Thomas | $1,850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirolo Thomas | $1,480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,141 | $1,715,300 | $594,000 | $1,121,300 |
| 2024 | $37,672 | $1,597,200 | $549,900 | $1,047,300 |
| 2023 | $37,672 | $1,490,200 | $511,300 | $978,900 |
| 2022 | $36,815 | $1,359,800 | $489,000 | $870,800 |
| 2021 | $40,464 | $1,312,000 | $475,400 | $836,600 |
| 2020 | $41,915 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2019 | $40,464 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2018 | $39,312 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2017 | $38,475 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2016 | $37,801 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2015 | $36,919 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
| 2014 | $36,231 | $1,495,900 | $547,200 | $948,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map