38 Beechwood Rd Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $1,132,808 - $1,168,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,713
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Beechwood Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,154,952, approximately $425 per square foot. 38 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Loh Andre C and Loh Phualin Young
Bought by
Young Phualin and Loh Phualin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Phualin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,318 | $974,300 | $574,700 | $399,600 |
| 2024 | $18,852 | $709,700 | $354,700 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $18,039 | $706,600 | $353,400 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $18,039 | $674,600 | $339,600 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $18,076 | $646,500 | $320,400 | $326,100 |
| 2020 | $17,868 | $646,700 | $322,600 | $324,100 |
| 2019 | $17,867 | $641,300 | $318,200 | $323,100 |
| 2018 | $17,519 | $638,200 | $319,300 | $318,900 |
| 2017 | $17,090 | $632,500 | $314,900 | $317,600 |
| 2016 | $16,800 | $564,500 | $305,200 | $259,300 |
| 2015 | $16,433 | $564,500 | $305,200 | $259,300 |
| 2014 | $15,716 | $564,500 | $305,200 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map