395 Schlomann Dr Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,224,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Schlomann Dr, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,197,312, approximately $498 per square foot. 395 Schlomann Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Koeninger Aaron D and Koeninger Brooke
Bought by
Biedermann Stephanie and Tinkelenberg Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,710
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Yeun Kyoungran K
Bought by
Koeninger Aaron D and Koeninger Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Paci Salvatore
Bought by
Yeun Kyoung Ran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedermann Stephanie | $695,000 | -- | |
| Koeninger Aaron D | $655,000 | -- | |
| Yeun Kyoung Ran | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biedermann Stephanie | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koeninger Aaron D | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeun Kyoung Ran | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,616 | $1,030,200 | $569,500 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $20,114 | $757,400 | $349,500 | $407,900 |
| 2023 | $19,218 | $753,900 | $348,100 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $19,149 | $716,100 | $334,400 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $19,108 | $683,400 | $315,100 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $18,877 | $683,200 | $317,300 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $18,800 | $674,800 | $312,900 | $361,900 |
| 2018 | $18,759 | $683,400 | $314,000 | $369,400 |
| 2017 | $18,233 | $674,800 | $309,600 | $365,200 |
| 2016 | $15,151 | $509,100 | $300,000 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $14,820 | $507,800 | $300,000 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $14,137 | $507,800 | $300,000 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map