38 Beth Place Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,529 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Beth Place, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $195,132, approximately $132 per square foot. 38 Beth Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Taylor James Bradley
Bought by
Bcd Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Rose Mary H
Bought by
Taylor James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Bought by
Rose Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Bought by
Gary Lewis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Moore James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcd Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Taylor James B | $62,000 | -- | |
| Rose Mary H | $82,000 | -- | |
| Gary Lewis R | $69,500 | -- | |
| Moore James E | $54,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $35,525 | $5,375 | $30,150 |
| 2024 | $666 | $35,525 | $5,375 | $30,150 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $35,525 | $5,375 | $30,150 |
| 2021 | $994 | $23,050 | $2,250 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $994 | $23,050 | $2,250 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $994 | $23,050 | $2,250 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $994 | $23,050 | $2,250 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $984 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $917 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $917 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $917 | $22,300 | $2,250 | $20,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map