38 Daffodil Ln Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $448,346 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Daffodil Ln, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $547,087, approximately $182 per square foot. 38 Daffodil Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Mccollum Ira and Mccollum Carole B
Bought by
Kenney Stephen R and Kenney Judith W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,537
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Sold by
Albin William
Bought by
Mccollum Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Sold by
Bahre George L
Bought by
Albin William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Stephen R | $174,250 | -- | |
| Mccollum Ira | $189,000 | -- | |
| Albin William | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albin William | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Albin William | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Albin William | $165,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 | $201,390 | $69,720 | $131,670 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $201,390 | $69,720 | $131,670 |
| 2023 | $7,006 | $201,390 | $69,720 | $131,670 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $201,390 | $69,720 | $131,670 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $163,240 | $69,440 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $6,670 | $163,240 | $69,440 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $163,310 | $69,510 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $163,310 | $69,510 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $163,310 | $69,510 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $165,970 | $69,300 | $96,670 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $165,970 | $69,300 | $96,670 |
| 2014 | $5,932 | $165,970 | $69,300 | $96,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map