38 Duncan Dr Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $485,656 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Duncan Dr, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $506,164, approximately $585 per square foot. 38 Duncan Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1975
Bought by
Drummond Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $451,900 | $280,100 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $470,800 | $279,900 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $417,800 | $263,100 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $343,300 | $208,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $305,300 | $197,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $298,500 | $197,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $306,900 | $210,200 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $275,800 | $199,000 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $253,200 | $199,000 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $257,400 | $199,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $258,200 | $194,800 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $237,000 | $184,500 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map