34 Duncan Dr Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Duncan Dr, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $650,458, approximately $474 per square foot. 34 Duncan Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Pompeo Groce
Bought by
Allen Mark and Allen Lynda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark | $180,000 | -- | |
| Allen Mark | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Mark | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Mark | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Mark | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $546,000 | $298,300 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $526,000 | $298,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $483,400 | $280,100 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $424,700 | $221,400 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $404,200 | $209,800 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $7,296 | $383,700 | $209,800 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $22,944 | $378,300 | $223,700 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $338,500 | $212,900 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $23,262 | $338,500 | $212,900 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $327,200 | $212,900 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $5,072 | $307,400 | $203,400 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | $294,400 | $192,800 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map