38 Dunn St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dunn St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $327,592, approximately $295 per square foot. 38 Dunn St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Lappin James B
Bought by
Clark Justin G and Clark Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,494
Outstanding Balance
$102,027
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Justin G | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Justin G | $148,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $264,700 | $110,800 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $257,800 | $108,600 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $232,700 | $98,700 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $200,900 | $85,800 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $183,500 | $78,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $178,300 | $80,100 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $171,100 | $80,100 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $162,900 | $76,300 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $157,400 | $70,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $156,900 | $70,000 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $147,700 | $70,000 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $147,700 | $70,000 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map