Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Lyons
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 374-7226
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $365,000
A cozy ranch waiting for a new owner to bring it back to life. House needs cosmetics & a little updating but is a great value at this price. Fabulous neighborhood. Three bedrooms with hardwood floors, partly finished basement, gas heat, vinyl sided, replacement windows, attached garage, central air and a fireplace is the huge living room.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanoostveen Gregory J | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanoostveen Gregory J | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $164,400 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $284,400 | $110,800 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $277,200 | $108,600 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $250,900 | $98,700 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $217,900 | $85,800 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $199,700 | $78,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $194,000 | $80,100 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $186,200 | $80,100 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $178,600 | $76,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $178,200 | $70,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $178,200 | $70,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $169,000 | $70,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $169,000 | $70,000 | $99,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Lyons
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 374-7226
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kristine Cook
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 244-1143
2 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71623311
APN: CHIC-000613-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.