38 E Cavour St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Cavour St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,123,568, approximately $711 per square foot. 38 E Cavour St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Joe Mi Ling and Joe Wai Sun
Bought by
Joe Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Joe Wai Sun and Joe Mi Ling
Bought by
Mi Ling Joe & Wai Sun Joe Revocable Trus and Sun Joe Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Joe Wai Sun and Joe Mi Ling
Bought by
Joe Wai Sun and Joe Mi Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Jenny | -- | None Available | |
| Mi Ling Joe & Wai Sun Joe Revocable Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Joe Wai Sun | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Joe Wai Sun | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,932 | $362,549 | $159,491 | $203,058 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $348,473 | $153,299 | $195,174 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $341,642 | $150,294 | $191,348 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $334,945 | $147,348 | $187,597 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $331,513 | $145,838 | $185,675 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $325,015 | $142,979 | $182,036 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $318,644 | $140,176 | $178,468 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $312,398 | $137,428 | $174,970 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $306,274 | $134,734 | $171,540 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $301,675 | $132,711 | $168,964 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $295,767 | $130,112 | $165,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map